1455 Devoe Dr Beavercreek, OH 45434
Estimated Value: $242,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Devoe Dr, Beavercreek, OH 45434 and is currently estimated at $293,483, approximately $185 per square foot. 1455 Devoe Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Main Elementary School, Jacob Coy Middle School, and Beavercreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Ohalloran Delores A
Bought by
Norton Alicia Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Ohalloran Francis E and Ohalloran Delores A
Bought by
Ohalloran Francis E and Ohalloran Delores A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1992
Bought by
Halloran Francis E O and Halloran Halloran
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Alicia Diane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ohalloran Francis E | -- | Attorney | |
| Halloran Francis E O | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,989 | $74,230 | $12,800 | $61,430 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $74,230 | $12,800 | $61,430 |
| 2023 | $4,943 | $74,230 | $12,800 | $61,430 |
| 2022 | $4,173 | $65,180 | $12,800 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $4,089 | $65,180 | $12,800 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $65,180 | $12,800 | $52,380 |
| 2019 | $4,752 | $68,100 | $11,740 | $56,360 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $68,100 | $11,740 | $56,360 |
| 2017 | $3,783 | $68,100 | $11,740 | $56,360 |
| 2016 | $3,783 | $60,680 | $11,740 | $48,940 |
| 2015 | $28 | $60,680 | $11,740 | $48,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,680 | $11,740 | $48,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map