1450 E McGee St Springfield, MO 65804
Meador Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 E McGee St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $210,157, approximately $129 per square foot. 1450 E McGee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,096 | $22,000 | $3,910 | $18,090 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $20,240 | $3,140 | $17,100 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $20,240 | $3,140 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $994 | $18,210 | $3,140 | $15,070 |
| 2021 | $994 | $18,210 | $3,140 | $15,070 |
| 2020 | $983 | $17,220 | $3,140 | $14,080 |
| 2019 | $956 | $17,220 | $3,140 | $14,080 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $18,340 | $3,140 | $15,200 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $16,330 | $3,140 | $13,190 |
| 2016 | $895 | $16,330 | $3,140 | $13,190 |
| 2015 | $887 | $16,330 | $3,140 | $13,190 |
| 2014 | $894 | $16,350 | $3,140 | $13,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map