NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1450 Heacock Ln Crescent City, CA 95531

Estimated Value: $164,000 - $288,136

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,044 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2024

Last sale price $173,500 $166 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,400 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Bonus Room
  • Built-In Features
  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Fireplace
  • 4-minute walk to Tolowa Dunes State Park

About This Home

As of April 2024

Country 1 bedroom, 1 bath home has bonus room that could be a 2nd bedroom. Living room has lots of windows to let the sunshine in or there is a fireplace to take the chill off any cold day. Kitchen and dining areas are separate rooms. Laundry room is oversized and opens to the back deck where you have an acre of ground to enjoy. There is no garage but plenty of room to build one. Small storage metal shed. Home is serviced by well and septic system. Submit offers through HomePath online offers, subject to first look.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Watwood

MING TREE REAL ESTATE License #1174098 Listed on: 03/18/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Erik Tedsen

INVESTMENT REALTY HOMES INC. License #02131686

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1952

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,044 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck

Utilities

  • Zoned Heating
  • Propane
  • Drilled Well

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 112-040-020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1952

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Property Description: Located in Country
  • Levels: 1 Story
  • Roof: Composition
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 50
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven
  • Interior Condition: Poor
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom: Small room with built ins
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Room: Lots of windows, FP
  • Laundry Room: Oversized, door to back
  • Kitchen: Separate room, gas FP
  • Dining Room: Separate room
  • Extra Room: Bonus room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1044
  • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 166.19
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1001 - 1500

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Asbestos Shingles
  • Exterior Condition: Poor
  • Exterion Features: Decking Covered, Fencing/Partial

• Sewer/Water: Well Drilled
  • Utilities: Electric, Propane, Stove-Gas
  • Water/Sewer: Well Septic

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 112-040-020
  • Number Of Acres: 1

Listed on
Mar 18, 2024
Closed on
Apr 19, 2024
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Assn and Fannie Mae
List Price
$173,500
Sold Price
$173,500
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$228,034

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$54,534
Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.26%
Original Mortgage
$173,500
Outstanding Balance
$170,838
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,196

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Castor Inez G
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2007
Sold by
Castor Inez
Bought by
Castor Inez G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Christopher $173,500 Servicelink
Federal National Mortgage Association $97,107 Servicelink
Castor Inez G -- Crescent Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garcia Christopher $173,500
Previous Owner Castor Inez G $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2024 04/22/24 Sold $173,500 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2024 03/18/24 For Sale $173,500 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,988 $176,970 $102,000 $74,970
2024 $2,095 $191,016 $106,120 $84,896
2023 $2,052 $187,272 $104,040 $83,232
2022 $298 $19,187 $3,453 $15,734
2021 $297 $18,812 $3,386 $15,426
2020 $239 $18,620 $3,352 $15,268
2019 $236 $18,256 $3,287 $14,969
2018 $232 $17,899 $3,223 $14,676
2017 $229 $17,549 $3,160 $14,389
2016 $226 $17,206 $3,099 $14,107
2015 $221 $16,949 $3,053 $13,896
2014 $220 $16,618 $2,994 $13,624
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 240091

Del Norte Association of REALTORS®

APN: 112-040-020-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.