1450 Lloyd Way Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,120,000 - $4,026,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$2,409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Lloyd Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $3,492,802, approximately $2,408 per square foot. 1450 Lloyd Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Okamura Koji
Bought by
Koji Okamura Trust and Okamura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Okamura Motoshi
Bought by
Okamura Koji
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koji Okamura Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koji Okamura Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Okamura Koji | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $127,003 | $39,240 | $87,763 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $124,514 | $38,471 | $86,043 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $122,073 | $37,717 | $84,356 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $119,680 | $36,978 | $82,702 |
| 2021 | $2,250 | $117,334 | $36,253 | $81,081 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $116,132 | $35,882 | $80,250 |
| 2019 | $2,191 | $113,856 | $35,179 | $78,677 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $111,625 | $34,490 | $77,135 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $109,437 | $33,814 | $75,623 |
| 2016 | $2,060 | $107,292 | $33,151 | $74,141 |
| 2015 | $2,040 | $105,682 | $32,654 | $73,028 |
| 2014 | $2,026 | $103,613 | $32,015 | $71,598 |
Source: Public Records
Map