1450 Lula Ln Jackson, MS 39209
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,000 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Lula Ln, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $131,209, approximately $113 per square foot. 1450 Lula Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $930 | $9,597 | $4,050 | $5,547 |
| 2024 | $930 | $9,327 | $4,050 | $5,277 |
| 2023 | $930 | $9,327 | $4,050 | $5,277 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $9,327 | $4,050 | $5,277 |
| 2021 | $906 | $9,327 | $4,050 | $5,277 |
| 2020 | $884 | $9,243 | $4,050 | $5,193 |
| 2019 | $877 | $9,243 | $4,050 | $5,193 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $9,243 | $4,050 | $5,193 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,162 | $2,700 | $3,462 |
| 2016 | $0 | $6,162 | $2,700 | $3,462 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,015 | $2,700 | $3,315 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,015 | $2,700 | $3,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map