1554 Lula Ln Jackson, MS 39209
South Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,264 - $173,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1554 Lula Ln, Jackson, MS 39209 and is currently estimated at $135,566, approximately $95 per square foot. 1554 Lula Ln is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $7,745 | $1,385 | $6,360 |
| 2024 | $899 | $7,472 | $1,386 | $6,086 |
| 2023 | $899 | $7,474 | $1,388 | $6,086 |
| 2022 | $880 | $7,478 | $1,392 | $6,086 |
| 2021 | $882 | $7,486 | $1,400 | $6,086 |
| 2020 | $859 | $7,415 | $1,404 | $6,011 |
| 2019 | $854 | $7,423 | $1,412 | $6,011 |
| 2018 | $855 | $7,430 | $1,419 | $6,011 |
| 2017 | $832 | $7,422 | $1,411 | $6,011 |
| 2016 | $832 | $7,407 | $1,396 | $6,011 |
| 2015 | $811 | $7,224 | $1,384 | $5,840 |
| 2014 | $795 | $7,209 | $1,369 | $5,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map