1450 Mission Dr Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $381,000 - $449,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Mission Dr, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $413,808, approximately $527 per square foot. 1450 Mission Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Prestwood Elementary School, Adele Harrison Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Badiner William S and Badiner Candace P
Bought by
Badiner William S and Badiner Candace P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2003
Sold by
Digennaro Adam and Digennaro Emily N
Bought by
Badiner William S and Badiner Candace P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,579
Interest Rate
5.6%
Estimated Equity
$349,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1994
Sold by
Kreling Marcella L
Bought by
Digennaro Adam and Digennaro Emily N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badiner William S | -- | None Available | |
| Badiner William S | $190,000 | New Century Title Co | |
| Digennaro Adam | $60,000 | Northwestern Title Sec Co | |
| Kreling Marcella L | -- | Northwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badiner William S | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Digennaro Adam | $48,000 | |
| Closed | Badiner William S | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $295,663 | $144,824 | $150,839 |
| 2024 | $4,875 | $289,867 | $141,985 | $147,882 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $284,184 | $139,201 | $144,983 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $278,613 | $136,472 | $142,141 |
| 2021 | $4,546 | $273,151 | $133,797 | $139,354 |
| 2020 | $4,252 | $270,352 | $132,426 | $137,926 |
| 2019 | $4,228 | $265,052 | $129,830 | $135,222 |
| 2018 | $4,119 | $259,856 | $127,285 | $132,571 |
| 2017 | $3,897 | $254,762 | $124,790 | $129,972 |
| 2016 | $3,813 | $249,768 | $122,344 | $127,424 |
| 2015 | $3,106 | $193,000 | $94,500 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $193,000 | $94,500 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map