1450 Morris St Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $573,374 - $653,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Morris St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $616,094, approximately $658 per square foot. 1450 Morris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
The Guadalupe & Silviano Yniguez Trust and Yniguez Guadalupe S
Bought by
Acosta Felicitas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2001
Sold by
Acosta Felicitas
Bought by
Madrid Tulsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Yniguez Silviano A
Bought by
Yniguez Silviano A and Yniguez Guadalupe S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Felicitas | $23,500 | -- | |
| Madrid Tulsa | -- | None Available | |
| Yniguez Silviano A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $501 | $45,227 | $10,961 | $34,266 |
| 2024 | $501 | $44,341 | $10,746 | $33,595 |
| 2023 | $482 | $43,472 | $10,535 | $32,937 |
| 2022 | $467 | $42,620 | $10,328 | $32,292 |
| 2021 | $462 | $41,785 | $10,126 | $31,659 |
| 2020 | $469 | $41,359 | $10,023 | $31,336 |
| 2019 | $455 | $40,549 | $9,827 | $30,722 |
| 2018 | $447 | $39,755 | $9,635 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $425 | $38,977 | $9,447 | $29,530 |
| 2016 | $409 | $38,213 | $9,262 | $28,951 |
| 2015 | $412 | $37,641 | $9,124 | $28,517 |
| 2014 | $406 | $36,906 | $8,947 | $27,959 |
Source: Public Records
Map