1460 Morris St Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,185 - $666,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 Morris St, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $632,296, approximately $585 per square foot. 1460 Morris St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napoles Jorge | $220,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $270,000 | Cr Title Services Inc | |
| Torres Jose | $530,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Vasquez Paco G | -- | -- | |
| Palma Guadalupe | $324,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Chavira Manuel S | -- | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Chavira Manuel S | $79,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Chavira Manuel S | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Napoles Jorge | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jose | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Palma Guadalupe | $259,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavira Manuel S | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavira Manuel S | $157,250 | |
| Closed | Palma Guadalupe | $64,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,456 | $283,290 | $184,143 | $99,147 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $277,736 | $180,533 | $97,203 |
| 2023 | $3,330 | $272,291 | $176,993 | $95,298 |
| 2022 | $3,231 | $266,952 | $173,522 | $93,430 |
| 2021 | $3,205 | $261,718 | $170,119 | $91,599 |
| 2020 | $3,264 | $259,036 | $168,376 | $90,660 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $253,958 | $165,075 | $88,883 |
| 2018 | $3,128 | $248,980 | $161,839 | $87,141 |
| 2017 | $2,969 | $244,099 | $158,666 | $85,433 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $239,313 | $155,555 | $83,758 |
| 2015 | $2,896 | $235,719 | $153,219 | $82,500 |
| 2014 | $2,865 | $231,104 | $150,219 | $80,885 |
Map
- 164 Harding Ave
- 211 Featherstone St
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 2005 San Jose St
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 2020 San Jose St
- 403 E 2nd St
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 1007 Mika Way
- 2007 Inez Dr
- 2151 E Wooley Rd
- 619 Paseo Margarita
- 1902 Ribera Dr Unit 86
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 902 Paseo Brisas Lindas
- 425 W 1st St
- 1022 Calle Vista Calma
- 137 W 1st St
- 1906 Almanor St
- 800 S A St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.