1450 N Doheny Dr Los Angeles, CA 90069
Hollywood Hills West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,399,000 - $5,096,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,986
Sq Ft
$1,588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 N Doheny Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90069 and is currently estimated at $4,742,812, approximately $1,588 per square foot. 1450 N Doheny Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including West Hollywood Elementary School, Hubert Howe Bancroft Middle School, and Fairfax Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Nelson John J and The John J Nelson Trust
Bought by
Ghafouri Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,130,315
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,612,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Nelson John J and The John J Nelson Trust
Bought by
Nelson John J and The John J Nelson Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,100,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Nelson John J
Bought by
Nelson John J and John J Nelson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ghafouri Alex | $3,000,000 | United Title Company | |
| Nelson John J | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Nelson John J | -- | Provident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ghafouri Alex | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson John J | $1,100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,907 | $3,940,545 | $3,152,442 | $788,103 |
| 2024 | $46,907 | $3,863,280 | $3,090,630 | $772,650 |
| 2023 | $45,991 | $3,787,530 | $3,030,030 | $757,500 |
| 2022 | $43,863 | $3,713,266 | $2,970,618 | $742,648 |
| 2021 | $43,342 | $3,640,458 | $2,912,371 | $728,087 |
| 2019 | $41,969 | $3,532,483 | $2,825,990 | $706,493 |
| 2018 | $41,820 | $3,463,220 | $2,770,579 | $692,641 |
| 2016 | $39,992 | $3,328,741 | $2,662,995 | $665,746 |
| 2015 | $39,401 | $3,278,741 | $2,622,995 | $655,746 |
| 2014 | $39,509 | $3,214,516 | $2,571,615 | $642,901 |
Source: Public Records
Map