1450 Prospect Ave Capitola, CA 95010
Estimated Value: $1,587,000 - $2,043,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$1,326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Prospect Ave, Capitola, CA 95010 and is currently estimated at $1,785,536, approximately $1,325 per square foot. 1450 Prospect Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Soquel Elementary School, New Brighton Middle School, and Mission Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Moellering Edward A
Bought by
Moellering Edward A and Edward A Moellering Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Russell Jeanne M
Bought by
Russell Jeanne M and Jeanne M Russell Survivor S Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Russell Jeanne M and Russell Alfred Moellering
Bought by
Russell Jeanne M and Moellering Edward A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2009
Sold by
Moellering Thomas K
Bought by
Moellering Thomas K and Moellering Janis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Moellering Janis D
Bought by
Moellering Janis D and Moellering Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Moellering Thomas K and Moellering Janis D
Bought by
Moellering Thomas K and Moellering Janis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Moellering Janis D
Bought by
Moellering Janis D and Moellering Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Moellering Thomas K and William D Moellering 2002 Trus
Bought by
Russell Jeanne R and Moellering Edward A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moellering Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Jeanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Russell Jeanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Moellering Thomas K | -- | None Available | |
| Moellering Janis D | -- | None Available | |
| Moellering Thomas K | -- | None Available | |
| Moellering Janis D | -- | -- | |
| Moellering Thomas K | -- | -- | |
| Russell Jeanne R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,045 | $1,111,726 | $1,014,586 | $97,140 |
| 2023 | $12,811 | $1,068,554 | $975,188 | $93,366 |
| 2022 | $12,670 | $1,047,602 | $956,066 | $91,536 |
| 2021 | $12,376 | $1,027,064 | $937,322 | $89,742 |
| 2020 | $12,247 | $1,016,530 | $927,708 | $88,822 |
| 2019 | $11,958 | $996,598 | $909,518 | $87,080 |
| 2018 | $11,767 | $977,056 | $891,684 | $85,372 |
| 2017 | $11,607 | $957,906 | $874,204 | $83,702 |
| 2016 | $10,965 | $939,122 | $857,062 | $82,060 |
| 2015 | $10,724 | $925,016 | $844,188 | $80,828 |
| 2014 | $10,527 | $906,894 | $827,650 | $79,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map