14508 S Harris Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $670,758
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14508 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $657,190, approximately $456 per square foot. 14508 S Harris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including William Jefferson Clinton School, Whaley Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2022
Sold by
Veronica Jones
Bought by
Veronica Jones Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veronica Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,877 | $98,058 | $33,036 | $65,022 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $96,137 | $32,389 | $63,748 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $94,253 | $31,754 | $62,499 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $92,406 | $31,132 | $61,274 |
| 2021 | $1,774 | $90,595 | $30,522 | $60,073 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $87,911 | $29,618 | $58,293 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $86,188 | $29,038 | $57,150 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $82,843 | $27,911 | $54,932 |
| 2015 | $1,447 | $81,599 | $27,492 | $54,107 |
| 2014 | $1,433 | $80,002 | $26,954 | $53,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map