1451 E 76th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $654,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
762
Sq Ft
$696/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 E 76th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $530,127, approximately $695 per square foot. 1451 E 76th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wisdom Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Woods Roshon D
Bought by
Woods Roshon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Mcneese Mary Frances
Bought by
Mcneese Mary Frances and Woods Roshon D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Roshon D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcneese Mary Frances | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,610 | $416,160 | $332,928 | $83,232 |
| 2024 | $5,610 | $408,000 | $326,400 | $81,600 |
| 2023 | $5,476 | $400,000 | $320,000 | $80,000 |
| 2022 | $880 | $21,420 | $12,212 | $9,208 |
| 2021 | $866 | $21,001 | $11,973 | $9,028 |
| 2019 | $848 | $20,380 | $11,619 | $8,761 |
| 2018 | $779 | $19,982 | $11,392 | $8,590 |
| 2016 | $739 | $19,207 | $10,950 | $8,257 |
| 2015 | $730 | $18,919 | $10,786 | $8,133 |
| 2014 | $733 | $18,549 | $10,575 | $7,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map