1451 E Pembroke Ave Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $244,540
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 E Pembroke Ave, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $225,135, approximately $219 per square foot. 1451 E Pembroke Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
Sold by
Rawlings Melinda R
Bought by
Hall Storm Alexandria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
Reese Alan D
Bought by
Rumburg Lucas T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,588
Interest Rate
6.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Storm Alexandria | $189,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rumburg Lucas T | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rumburg Lucas T | $83,588 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,633 | $217,500 | $62,700 | $154,800 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $197,600 | $62,700 | $134,900 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $188,700 | $57,500 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $2,066 | $175,100 | $51,800 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $144,000 | $38,600 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $1,714 | $138,200 | $38,600 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $138,200 | $38,600 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $138,200 | $38,600 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $138,200 | $38,600 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map