1451 Irvine Blvd Tustin, CA 92780
Studio
--
Bath
22,671
Sq Ft
1.87
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Irvine Blvd, Tustin, CA 92780. 1451 Irvine Blvd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Barbara Benson Elementary School, C. E. Utt Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Church Of Scientology Of Orange County
Bought by
Fofo Lp
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fofo Lp | $3,000,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $4,729,391 | $2,223,224 | $2,506,167 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $4,636,658 | $2,179,631 | $2,457,027 |
| 2023 | $2,238 | $4,545,744 | $2,136,894 | $2,408,850 |
| 2022 | $2,128 | $4,456,612 | $2,094,994 | $2,361,618 |
| 2021 | $2,107 | $4,369,228 | $2,053,916 | $2,315,312 |
| 2020 | $2,089 | $4,324,427 | $2,032,855 | $2,291,572 |
| 2019 | $2,089 | $4,239,635 | $1,992,995 | $2,246,640 |
| 2018 | $2,070 | $4,156,505 | $1,953,916 | $2,202,589 |
| 2017 | $45,741 | $4,075,005 | $1,915,604 | $2,159,401 |
| 2016 | $44,917 | $3,995,103 | $1,878,043 | $2,117,060 |
| 2015 | $45,032 | $3,935,093 | $1,849,833 | $2,085,260 |
| 2014 | $35,445 | $3,073,892 | $1,813,597 | $1,260,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map