1451 Olympus Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,065,000 - $2,840,549
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,887
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Olympus Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $2,429,887, approximately $625 per square foot. 1451 Olympus Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,301
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,285,586
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Tien Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$768,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Trgc | |
| -- | -- | Trgc | |
| -- | $1,067,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $283,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $768,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,299 | $1,470,538 | $391,014 | $1,086,524 |
| 2024 | $22,299 | $1,441,572 | $383,348 | $1,065,224 |
| 2023 | $21,826 | $1,420,178 | $375,834 | $1,044,344 |
| 2022 | $21,430 | $1,385,336 | $368,466 | $1,023,870 |
| 2021 | $21,482 | $1,358,043 | $361,243 | $1,003,800 |
| 2020 | $20,353 | $1,351,055 | $357,542 | $993,513 |
| 2019 | $19,591 | $1,324,569 | $350,532 | $974,037 |
| 2018 | $19,261 | $1,298,604 | $343,661 | $954,943 |
| 2017 | $18,607 | $1,273,148 | $336,924 | $936,224 |
| 2016 | $18,034 | $1,248,193 | $330,320 | $917,873 |
| 2015 | $17,791 | $1,229,451 | $325,360 | $904,091 |
| 2014 | $17,446 | $1,205,373 | $318,988 | $886,385 |
Source: Public Records
Map