1451 Sequoia Ln Hebron, KY 41048
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Sequoia Ln, Hebron, KY 41048 and is currently estimated at $399,481, approximately $202 per square foot. 1451 Sequoia Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Thornwilde Elementary School, Conner Middle School, and Conner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Ray Shelley Dwight R and Ray Shelley Dwight
Bought by
Amann Mary Beth and Amann David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,574
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Sierodzinski Mitchell J and Sierodzinski Beverly F
Bought by
Shelley Dwight R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Hergott David R and Hergott Linda A
Bought by
Sierodzinski Mitchell J and Sierodzinski Beverly F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,500
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Ho
Bought by
Hergott David R and Hergott Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Skf Properties Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amann Mary Beth | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Shelley Dwight R | $183,000 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Sierodzinski Mitchell J | $204,500 | None Available | |
| Hergott David R | $187,600 | -- | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ltd | $66,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amann Mary Beth | $195,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelley Dwight R | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sierodzinski Mitchell J | $29,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hergott David R | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,795 | $306,300 | $45,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $2,775 | $306,300 | $45,000 | $261,300 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $247,300 | $40,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $247,300 | $40,000 | $207,300 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $247,300 | $40,000 | $207,300 |
| 2020 | $2,269 | $247,300 | $40,000 | $207,300 |
| 2019 | $1,931 | $215,000 | $35,000 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $1,994 | $215,000 | $35,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $183,000 | $35,000 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $183,000 | $35,000 | $148,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $183,000 | $35,000 | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map