1451 Wharton Way Unit D Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,597 - $452,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
934
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 Wharton Way Unit D, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $430,399, approximately $460 per square foot. 1451 Wharton Way Unit D is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2023
Sold by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Bought by
Pig6 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Proctor Andrew M
Bought by
Green Leaf Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Duran Adam R
Bought by
Proctor Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Proctor Sheri Robyn
Bought by
Proctor Andrew M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Cook Valerie A
Bought by
Duran Adam R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Jayan Elle Llc
Bought by
Gabe Adoliska and Gabe Neil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pig6 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Leaf Properties Llc | $14,271 | None Available | |
| Proctor Andrew M | $359,000 | Placer Title | |
| Proctor Andrew M | -- | Placer Title | |
| Duran Adam R | $227,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cook Valerie A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gabe Adoliska | $200,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Proctor Andrew M | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Adam R | $182,000 | |
| Closed | Duran Adam R | $34,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,514 | $410,114 | $207,791 | $202,323 |
| 2024 | $5,254 | $402,073 | $203,717 | $198,356 |
| 2023 | $5,254 | $394,190 | $199,723 | $194,467 |
| 2022 | $5,173 | $386,461 | $195,807 | $190,654 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $378,884 | $191,968 | $186,916 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $370,000 | $170,983 | $199,017 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $322,000 | $148,801 | $173,199 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $306,000 | $141,408 | $164,592 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $273,500 | $126,389 | $147,111 |
| 2015 | $3,444 | $257,500 | $118,995 | $138,505 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $191,000 | $88,264 | $102,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map