14513 Rayfield Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $920,529
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$684/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14513 Rayfield Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $864,632, approximately $684 per square foot. 14513 Rayfield Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Los Coyotes Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Preciado Victor
Bought by
Preciado Macedonio and Preciado Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,137
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$700,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Preciado Macedonio and Preciado Gloria
Bought by
Preciado Macedonio and Preciado Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,100
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Gomez Carlos
Bought by
Preciado Macedonio and Preciado Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Preciado Macedonio and Preciado Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preciado Macedonio | -- | None Available | |
| Preciado Macedonio | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Preciado Macedonio | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| Preciado Macedonio | $159,000 | American Title | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $172,454 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Preciado Macedonio | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preciado Macedonio | $165,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Preciado Macedonio | $137,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preciado Macedonio | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,901 | $436,041 | $279,174 | $156,867 |
| 2024 | $5,730 | $427,492 | $273,700 | $153,792 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $419,111 | $268,334 | $150,777 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $248,880 | $137,746 | $111,134 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $244,001 | $135,046 | $108,955 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $236,766 | $131,042 | $105,724 |
| 2018 | $3,115 | $232,124 | $128,473 | $103,651 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $223,112 | $123,485 | $99,627 |
| 2015 | $2,952 | $219,762 | $121,631 | $98,131 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $215,458 | $119,249 | $96,209 |
Source: Public Records
Map