Estimated Value: $1,298,000 - $1,472,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14514 Hillndale Way, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,365,921, approximately $558 per square foot. 14514 Hillndale Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Tierra Bonita Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Franzen Gregory J and Franzen Carol A
Bought by
Franzen Gregory J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franzen Gregory J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,621 | $418,511 | $66,904 | $351,607 |
| 2024 | $4,621 | $410,306 | $65,593 | $344,713 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $402,261 | $64,307 | $337,954 |
| 2022 | $4,447 | $394,375 | $63,047 | $331,328 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $386,643 | $61,811 | $324,832 |
| 2020 | $4,329 | $382,680 | $61,178 | $321,502 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $375,178 | $59,979 | $315,199 |
| 2018 | $4,099 | $367,822 | $58,803 | $309,019 |
| 2017 | $3,989 | $360,610 | $57,650 | $302,960 |
| 2016 | $3,907 | $353,540 | $56,520 | $297,020 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $348,231 | $55,672 | $292,559 |
| 2014 | $3,759 | $341,411 | $54,582 | $286,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map