NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $283,000 - $319,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 29, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,902 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • No HOA
  • Thermal Windows
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2024

True Ranch Ready for Your Decor Ideas*3 Main Floor Bedrooms*3 Full Baths*2 Car Attached Garage*Basement Partially Finished*Screened Porch* Fenced Yard has Separate Area for Garden or Pets* Cul de Sac!!! Nice Sized Living Room with Fireplace*Wide Doorways are Wheelchair Accessible*All Kitchen Appliances Remain Including Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer*Main Floor Laundry*Primary Suite with Sitting Area & WalkIn Closet*Ceiling Fans in all Bedrooms*Daylight Basement is Partially Finished -Family Room & 2 Addt'l Bedrooms with Egress Windows Possible -Just Needs Flooring*Full Bath with Double Vanity & Shower-Needs Flooring*Lots of Storage*Great Opportunity to Add Living Space & Square Footage-Walls, Ceilings & Electrical are Mostly Completed. Quick Highway Access & Close to Shopping

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Bernhardt

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 913-488-8299 License #SP00051187 Listed on: 05/09/2024

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

Co-Listed By

Matt Jones

Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc. Brokerage Phone: 913-488-8299 License #BR00231114

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Smotherman

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS License #2017032322

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,135

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 10,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-210-01-87-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,135

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1682
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSKW01
  • Co List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partner
  • Co List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Tammy Bernhardt
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSKW01
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Realty Partner
  • List Office Phone: 913-906-5400
  • Living Area: 1682
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR,Main Floor Master
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 913-488-8299
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Stained Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Basement: Concrete, Daylight, Inside Entrance, Radon Mitigation System
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bathroom, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Central Living Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Built-In Electric Oven, Washer
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City/Public
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: High Speed Internet - Available

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No

Fee Information

  • Deposit: Security 1st Title

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Bridger
  • Junior High Dist: Independence

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: City Lot, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10977
  • Parcel Number: 33-210-01-87-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Heritage Village
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3135

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: William Southern
  • High School: Truman

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2024
Closed on
May 28, 2024
List Price
$230,000
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$306,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2017
Closed on
Sep 14, 2017
List Price
$175,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.46%
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Dempsey Thomas A and Dempsey Myradene R
Bought by
Dempsey Thomas A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 1997
Sold by
Dempsey Thomas A and Dempsey Myradene R
Bought by
Dempsey Thomas A and Dempsey Frank Henry

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garcia Jesse J -- Security 1St Title
Reeves Nancy L -- First Ameircan Title Ins Co
Dempsey Thomas A -- --
Dempsey Thomas A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Reeves Nancy L $140,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Sold -- -- --
05/18/2024 05/18/24 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2024 05/16/24 For Sale $230,000 +31.4% $137 / Sq Ft
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/09/2017 08/09/17 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,208 $53,245 $4,875 $48,370
2024 $3,135 $46,301 $3,692 $42,609
2023 $3,135 $46,301 $3,471 $42,830
2022 $3,593 $48,640 $6,427 $42,213
2021 $3,591 $48,640 $6,427 $42,213
2020 $3,226 $42,449 $6,427 $36,022
2019 $3,174 $42,449 $6,427 $36,022
2018 $2,894 $36,945 $5,594 $31,351
2017 $2,894 $36,945 $5,594 $31,351
2016 $2,603 $32,904 $3,327 $29,577

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2487439

Heartland MLS

APN: 33-210-01-87-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.