14519 Tisha Ln Tomball, TX 77377
Northpointe Neighborhood
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14519 Tisha Ln, Tomball, TX 77377. 14519 Tisha Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Canyon Pointe Elementary School, Oakcrest Intermediate School, and Tomball Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $209,293 | $76,669 | $132,624 |
| 2024 | $34 | $209,293 | $76,669 | $132,624 |
| 2023 | $22 | $202,816 | $76,669 | $126,147 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $215,523 | $76,669 | $138,854 |
| 2021 | $16 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $96,977 | $76,669 | $20,308 |
| 2019 | $1,833 | $96,977 | $76,669 | $20,308 |
| 2018 | $9 | $100,514 | $76,669 | $23,845 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $100,514 | $76,669 | $23,845 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $100,514 | $76,669 | $23,845 |
| 2015 | $101 | $100,514 | $76,669 | $23,845 |
| 2014 | $101 | $52,479 | $25,556 | $26,923 |
Source: Public Records
Map