18915 Hamish Rd Tomball, TX 77377
Northpointe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,120 - $710,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18915 Hamish Rd, Tomball, TX 77377 and is currently estimated at $499,530, approximately $212 per square foot. 18915 Hamish Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Canyon Pointe Elementary School, Oakcrest Intermediate School, and Tomball Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Gass Angela and Brown Angela
Bought by
Shaw Kris and Shaw Debbie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Kris | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaw Kris | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224 | $335,523 | $131,556 | $203,967 |
| 2024 | $224 | $335,523 | $131,556 | $203,967 |
| 2023 | $224 | $322,574 | $131,556 | $191,018 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $345,033 | $131,556 | $213,477 |
| 2021 | $4,910 | $273,566 | $131,556 | $142,010 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $264,598 | $131,556 | $133,042 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $264,598 | $131,556 | $133,042 |
| 2018 | $538 | $264,598 | $131,556 | $133,042 |
| 2017 | $3,596 | $264,598 | $131,556 | $133,042 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $264,598 | $131,556 | $133,042 |
| 2015 | $800 | $264,598 | $131,556 | $133,042 |
| 2014 | $800 | $124,332 | $43,852 | $80,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map