1452 Armijo St Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,952,781 - $2,314,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,490
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Armijo St, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $2,107,695, approximately $603 per square foot. 1452 Armijo St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Robert C. Fisler Elementary School, Sunny Hills High School, and Arborland Montessori - Hughes Dr. Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Phan Arthur and Chao Lisa
Bought by
Phan & Chao Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Phan Arthur and Chao Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phan & Chao Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Phan Arthur | $647,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phan Arthur | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,899 | $965,055 | $327,000 | $638,055 |
| 2024 | $13,899 | $946,133 | $320,588 | $625,545 |
| 2023 | $13,606 | $927,582 | $314,302 | $613,280 |
| 2022 | $13,531 | $909,395 | $308,140 | $601,255 |
| 2021 | $14,189 | $891,564 | $302,098 | $589,466 |
| 2020 | $14,055 | $882,423 | $299,001 | $583,422 |
| 2019 | $13,756 | $865,121 | $293,138 | $571,983 |
| 2018 | $13,581 | $848,158 | $287,390 | $560,768 |
| 2017 | $13,378 | $831,528 | $281,755 | $549,773 |
| 2016 | $13,150 | $815,224 | $276,230 | $538,994 |
| 2015 | $12,852 | $802,979 | $272,081 | $530,898 |
| 2014 | $12,557 | $787,250 | $266,751 | $520,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map