1452 College Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,399 - $633,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 College Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $599,350, approximately $393 per square foot. 1452 College Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Maldonado Diane L
Bought by
Maldonado Larry D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,534
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$437,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Maldonado Diane L
Bought by
Maldonado Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,550
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Maldonado Larry D
Bought by
Maldonado Larry D and Maldonado Diane L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Maldonado Diane L
Bought by
Maldonado Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Spoelstra David and Spoelstra Gretchen
Bought by
Maldonado Larry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Larry D | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Maldonado Larry D | -- | Southland Title Of Burbank | |
| Maldonado Larry D | -- | -- | |
| Maldonado Larry D | -- | First American Title | |
| Maldonado Larry D | $186,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Larry D | $266,000 | |
| Closed | Maldonado Larry D | $181,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Larry D | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,284 | $269,391 | $67,348 | $202,043 |
| 2024 | $3,066 | $264,108 | $66,027 | $198,081 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $258,929 | $64,732 | $194,197 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $253,852 | $63,463 | $190,389 |
| 2021 | $3,068 | $248,875 | $62,219 | $186,656 |
| 2020 | $3,022 | $246,323 | $61,581 | $184,742 |
| 2019 | $2,936 | $241,494 | $60,374 | $181,120 |
| 2018 | $2,862 | $236,759 | $59,190 | $177,569 |
| 2017 | $2,836 | $232,116 | $58,029 | $174,087 |
| 2016 | $2,802 | $227,565 | $56,891 | $170,674 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $224,146 | $56,036 | $168,110 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $219,755 | $54,938 | $164,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map