1455 College Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,109 - $651,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 College Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $603,027, approximately $386 per square foot. 1455 College Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Judson & Brown Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Kent David George and Trude Yvonne Michelle
Bought by
Kent Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Kent Maricela
Bought by
Kent David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,715
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Willumsen Anders
Bought by
Kent David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,715
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$460,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2009
Sold by
Willumsen Karri L
Bought by
Willumsen Anders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Stencil Anne K and Stencil Frank
Bought by
Willumsen Anders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,800
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Stencil Frank and Stencil Anne
Bought by
Stencil Frank and Stencil Anne K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kent Maricela | -- | None Available | |
| Kent David | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Kent David | $265,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Willumsen Anders | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Willumsen Anders | $158,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stencil Frank | -- | Commonwealth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kent David | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Willumsen Anders | $126,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Stencil Frank | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,196 | $343,242 | $102,974 | $240,268 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $336,512 | $100,955 | $235,557 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $329,913 | $98,975 | $230,938 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $323,444 | $97,034 | $226,410 |
| 2021 | $3,921 | $317,102 | $95,131 | $221,971 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $313,851 | $94,156 | $219,695 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $307,697 | $92,310 | $215,387 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $301,664 | $90,500 | $211,164 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $295,749 | $88,725 | $207,024 |
| 2016 | $3,582 | $289,950 | $86,985 | $202,965 |
| 2015 | $3,643 | $285,594 | $85,678 | $199,916 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,000 | $79,200 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map