Estimated Value: $726,000 - $784,901
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 E Hidden Valley Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $758,975, approximately $316 per square foot. 1452 E Hidden Valley Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Summit Academy - Draper Elementary Campus, and Bell Canyon Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Nielson Sharon L
Bought by
Sloan Anthony Robert and Sloan Laura Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Outstanding Balance
$382,639
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,336
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Nielson Sharon Lili
Bought by
Nielson Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,300
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Jeanfreau Heidi N
Bought by
Nielson Sharon Lili
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Jeanfreau Heidi N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,520
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2003
Sold by
Bilek John R and Bilek Kim L
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,520
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Schiesser Gary N and Schiesser Edythe A
Bought by
Bilek John R and Bilek Kim L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Groven Christopher J and Groven Ruth Ann
Bought by
Schiesser Gary N and Schiesser Edythe A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Anthony Robert | -- | Elevated Title | |
| Nielson Sharon L | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| Nielson Sharon Lili | -- | Mountainside Title Ins Agcy | |
| Jeanfreau Heidi N | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | -- | Backman Stewart Title Svcs | |
| Bilek John R | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic | |
| Schiesser Gary N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Anthony Robert | $430,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Sharon L | $366,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Sharon Lili | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielson Sharon Lili | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeanfreau Heidi N | $173,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Bilek John R | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schiesser Gary N | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,800 | $759,000 | $258,800 | $500,200 |
| 2024 | $3,800 | $718,500 | $249,100 | $469,400 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $687,300 | $239,500 | $447,800 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $710,400 | $234,800 | $475,600 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $494,100 | $186,300 | $307,800 |
| 2020 | $2,526 | $375,100 | $186,300 | $188,800 |
| 2019 | $2,509 | $363,700 | $175,800 | $187,900 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $318,400 | $158,500 | $159,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map