1452 Hawk Way Unit 165 Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $438,724 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1452 Hawk Way Unit 165, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $473,681, approximately $269 per square foot. 1452 Hawk Way Unit 165 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2024
Sold by
Pierpont David S and Pierpont Rebecca S
Bought by
Pierpont
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Sundance Homes Llc
Bought by
Pierpont David S and Pierpont Rebecca S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,369
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Stone Ridge Financial Llc
Bought by
Sundance Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierpont | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Pierpont David S | -- | Signature Title | |
| Sundance Homes Llc | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pierpont David S | $129,369 | |
| Closed | Pierpont David S | $5,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $208,010 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,919 | $207,295 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $221,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $220,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,728 | $295,600 | $80,400 | $215,200 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $274,600 | $74,400 | $200,200 |
| 2019 | $1,495 | $258,700 | $68,900 | $189,800 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $227,000 | $62,000 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $1,249 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $99,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $91,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $88,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map