14520 Dunkirk St NE Andover, MN 55304
Estimated Value: $838,000 - $1,015,598
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14520 Dunkirk St NE, Andover, MN 55304 and is currently estimated at $911,150, approximately $340 per square foot. 14520 Dunkirk St NE is a home with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
2715 Inc
Bought by
Parent Custom Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parent Custom Homes Llc | $175,000 | Registered Abstracters Inc | |
| -- | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,811 | $969,500 | $190,600 | $778,900 |
| 2025 | $8,335 | $920,300 | $175,900 | $744,400 |
| 2024 | $8,335 | $873,100 | $190,200 | $682,900 |
| 2023 | $1,231 | $858,100 | $186,000 | $672,100 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $157,800 | $118,800 | $39,000 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $91,700 | $91,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $90,000 | $90,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,422 | $113,700 | $113,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $113,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $95,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $969 | $97,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $523 | $97,700 | $97,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map