14525 Apple Valley Rd Apple Valley, CA 92307
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $651,000
About This Home
This home is located at 14525 Apple Valley Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92307 and is currently estimated at $573,090, approximately $197 per square foot. 14525 Apple Valley Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Rio Vista School of Applied Learning, Granite Hills High School, and Academy for Academic Excellence.
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Standal John Gunnar | $180,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association | $235,483 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $47,364 | None Available | |
| Baylor Richard E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Baylor Richard E | $530,000 | First American Jp | |
| Marks Jane | $118,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tufo Stanley | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Tufo Elizabeth A | $24,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tufo Elisabeth A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baylor Richard E | $446,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Baylor Richard E | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Jane | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tufo Stanley | $187,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,977 | $250,419 | $62,604 | $187,815 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $245,508 | $61,376 | $184,132 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $240,695 | $60,173 | $180,522 |
| 2022 | $2,824 | $235,975 | $58,993 | $176,982 |
| 2021 | $2,759 | $231,348 | $57,836 | $173,512 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $228,976 | $57,243 | $171,733 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $224,487 | $56,121 | $168,366 |
| 2018 | $2,610 | $220,086 | $55,021 | $165,065 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $215,770 | $53,942 | $161,828 |
| 2016 | $2,472 | $211,539 | $52,884 | $158,655 |
| 2015 | $2,436 | $208,362 | $52,090 | $156,272 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $204,281 | $51,070 | $153,211 |
Map
- 14565 Keota Rd
- 14580 Keota Rd
- 14685 Apple Valley Rd
- 19544 Oneida Rd
- 19305 Oneida Rd
- 19240 Tonkawan Rd
- 14636 Choco Rd
- 14705 Mandan Rd
- 19547 Kona Rd
- 15000 Genesee Rd
- 14171 Tehachapi Rd
- 19446 Shoshonee Rd
- 14890 Apple Valley Rd
- 0 Choco Rd Unit HD24105766
- 19670 Tonkawan Rd
- 15023 Genesee Rd
- 19125 Shoshonee Rd
- 19485 Kinai Rd
- 14355 Bochee Rd
- 0 Tiger Tail Unit IV26028901
- 14535 Apple Valley Rd
- 14530 Apple Valley Rd
- 17299 Apple Valley Rd
- 19230 Seneca Rd
- 14565 Apple Valley Rd
- 19310 Seneca Rd
- 8 Apple Valley Rd
- 145535 Apple Valley Rd
- 14480 Apple Valley Rd
- 14480 19390 On Apple Valley Rd
- 19415 Oneida Ct
- 14585 Keota Rd
- 14585 Apple Valley Rd
- 19325 Seneca Rd
- 14573 Keota Rd
- 19330 Seneca Rd
- 19417 Oneida Ct
- 19411 Oneida Ct
- 14460 Apple Valley Rd
- 19203 Seneca Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.