$405,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$239 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

15 on Market

Highlights

  • View of Hills
  • Corner Lot
  • 4 Car Attached Garage
  • Bonus Room
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this well-located home in the desirable Desert Knolls community, set on an extra-large corner lot of over 22,000 square feet offering space, privacy, and endless potential. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home plus a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, gym, or additional living space features approximately 1,696 square feet of comfortable living with a functional layout designed for everyday living. The expansive lot provides a rare opportunity to create your own outdoor oasis, whether you envision a pool, garden, workshop, or entertaining space. Car enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will appreciate the 4-car garage along with a circular driveway that allows for easy access and ample parking. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, schools, and with close proximity to the 15 freeway, this home offers both accessibility and the peaceful feel of a well established neighborhood. With its generous lot size, great location, and room to grow, this Desert Knolls property is full of opportunity ready for you to make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robin Tapia

eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 760-687-3339 License #02179930 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Letty Hawkins

Coldwell Banker Envision License #01832474

Coldwell Banker Envision

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 22,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Corner Lot
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Tax Tract Number 4631
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0444211010000
  • $997 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0444211010000
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1696.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 238.80
  • Room Type: Entry, Bonus Room, All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Kitchen, Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Hills
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Range Hood, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Front Yard, Back Yard, Lot 20000-39999 Sqft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22300.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.5119

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 22300.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Tract Number: 4631
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 997.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 18, 2017
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$257,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,500
-2.83%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.16%
Original Mortgage
$263,444
Outstanding Balance
$218,817
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$181,631

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Vermillion Ericka
Bought by
Vermillion Jeremiah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Shah Jayesh
Bought by
Vermillion Jeremiah J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2009
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Shah Jayesh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Zelaya Ana A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company and Ixis 2006-He1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Hom Dennis M and Hom Stephanie A
Bought by
Zelaya Ana A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$282,600
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2004
Sold by
Hom Dennis M and Hom Stephanie A
Bought by
Hom Dennis M and Hom Stephanie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $258,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title
Grant Deed $210,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $100,000 Stewart Title Of California
Trustee Deed $79,900 Commonwealth Temecula
Grant Deed $314,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Commerce Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $263,444 VA
Previous Owner $147,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $282,600 Balloon
Previous Owner $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $405,000 +1.3% $239 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $399,999 +55.3% $236 / Sq Ft
08/15/2017 08/15/17 Sold $257,500 -2.8% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale $265,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,931 $293,446 $58,689 $234,757
2024 $3,349 $287,692 $57,538 $230,154
2023 $3,319 $282,051 $56,410 $225,641
2022 $3,269 $276,521 $55,304 $221,217
2021 $3,194 $271,099 $54,220 $216,879
2020 $3,156 $268,319 $53,664 $214,655
2019 $3,622 $263,058 $52,612 $210,446
2018 $3,022 $257,900 $51,580 $206,320
2017 $2,497 $210,000 $42,000 $168,000
2016 $1,236 $108,781 $32,634 $76,147
2015 $1,217 $107,147 $32,144 $75,003
2014 $1,199 $105,048 $31,514 $73,534

MLS Number: SW26071296

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0444-211-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.