14525 Dunsinane Terrace Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $422,924 - $459,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14525 Dunsinane Terrace, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $441,731, approximately $275 per square foot. 14525 Dunsinane Terrace is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
Juica Glotilda and Juica Adelia
Bought by
Juica Glotilda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,439
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2004
Sold by
Royal John K
Bought by
Juica Glotilda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Royal John K
Bought by
Royal John K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juica Glotilda | -- | None Available | |
| Juica Glotilda | $265,000 | -- | |
| Juica Glotilda | $265,000 | -- | |
| Royal John K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juica Glotilda | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $341,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $305,000 | $91,500 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $3,089 | $293,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $281,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $785 | $263,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $243,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,358 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map