38 Dunsinane Ct Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Dunsinane Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $448,826, approximately $191 per square foot. 38 Dunsinane Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Brookhaven Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Chu Cheun Sang and Li Yu Fang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Jones Johnny M and Jones Margaret
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Norman G
Bought by
Jones Johnny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Stewart Norman G
Bought by
Jones Johnny M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,800
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Williams Lawrence A and Williams P E
Bought by
Stewart Norman G and Stewart B C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chu Cheun Sang | $160,199 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $218,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Johnny M | $391,000 | -- | |
| Jones Johnny M | $391,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Norman G | $143,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Johnny M | $312,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Johnny M | $312,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,923 | $341,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $305,000 | $91,500 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $3,781 | $293,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $281,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,319 | $270,000 | $81,000 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $263,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $256,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $243,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map