14528 Avis Ave Unit 4 Lawndale, CA 90260
Estimated Value: $498,815 - $588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14528 Avis Ave Unit 4, Lawndale, CA 90260 and is currently estimated at $546,704, approximately $525 per square foot. 14528 Avis Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lucille J. Smith Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Leuzinger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Barajas Ramon
Bought by
Barajas Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2002
Sold by
3 Prairie Inc
Bought by
Barajas Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,740
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Cristina | -- | None Available | |
| Barajas Ramon | $142,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barajas Ramon | $137,740 | |
| Closed | Barajas Ramon | $4,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $205,640 | $60,820 | $144,820 |
| 2024 | $2,857 | $201,609 | $59,628 | $141,981 |
| 2023 | $2,714 | $197,657 | $58,459 | $139,198 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $193,782 | $57,313 | $136,469 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $189,984 | $56,190 | $133,794 |
| 2019 | $2,546 | $184,351 | $54,524 | $129,827 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $180,737 | $53,455 | $127,282 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $173,721 | $51,380 | $122,341 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $171,113 | $50,609 | $120,504 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $167,762 | $49,618 | $118,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map