NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14528 Rosecrans Ave La Mirada, CA 90638

Estimated Value: $930,000 - $1,001,578

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 14, 2022

Last sale price $826,000 $420 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,044 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

Traditional Family Home With Updates Throughout. Features Include Updated Kitchen with Quartz Counters, Stainless Appliances, Recessed Lights. Updated Baths with New Cabinets, Lighting, Terrazzo Quartz Counters. Hardwood & Terrazzo Floors, Ceiling Fans, New Central AC/Heat (2020), New Double Paned Windows (2020), Fully Enclosed Back Yard with Covered Patio Entertaining Area and Raised Planting Beds. Located in Quiet Neighborhood, Close to Shopping, Dining, Entertainment and Biola University. Located in the Highly Rated La Mirada School District Catchment Area. Open Thur 11/11 12p-3p, Fri 11/12 5p-7p, Sat & Sun 11/13/21 & 11/14/21 1p-4p.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

GLADYS CERVANTES

Abbot Kinney Real Estate Inc. License #02041509 Listed on: 11/10/2021

Abbot Kinney Real Estate Inc.

Co-Listed By

Peter Roach

Abbot Kinney Real Estate Inc. License #02021901

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Hong

Redpoint Realty License #02061960

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 8,135 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x135
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Property is zoned LMR1*

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 8061-022-027

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954 | Remodeled

Lot Details

8,135 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Traditional
  • Levels: Ground Level
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Entry Location: Ground Level - no steps
  • Living Area: 1968
  • Lot Acreage: 0.1868
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x135
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Probate: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1954
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Drywall Walls
  • Fireplace Rooms: Den
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Cooktop - Gas, Gas, Oven, Range
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled, Shower and Tub, Tile
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Area, Dining Area, In Kitchen, Living Room
  • Kitchen Features: Stone Counters, Granite Counters, Counter Top
  • Laundry: Garage
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Ceiling Fan, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Gas Dryer Hookup, Gas Or Electric Dryer Hookup, Range/Oven, Washer
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Price Per S Q F T: 403.96

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Other Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car, Garage, Private Garage, Garage Is Attached
  • Total Parking: 4

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Water Heater Unit, Gas
  • Cooling: Air Conditioning, Central, Ceiling Fan
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Security: Fire and Smoke Detection System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Exterior Security Lights, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In Street
  • Water: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8061-022-027
  • Lot Size Area: 8135

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Purchase Yn: No

MLS Schools

  • School District: Norwalk La Mirada Unified School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2021
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$826,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$961,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$135,645
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.58%
Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,752
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2021
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$826,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,752
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,894

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 10, 2021
Closed on
Nov 20, 2021
List Price
$795,000
Sold Price
$826,000
Premium/Discount to List
$31,000
3.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$660,000
Outstanding Balance
$602,752
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,894

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Maneesone Jacquel and Pham Tung
Bought by
Luangsisengham Maneesone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$303,500
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 2005
Sold by
Luangsisongkham Maneesone
Bought by
Luangsisongkham Maneesone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$334,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Kao Paul
Bought by
Luangsisongkham Maneesone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2003
Sold by
Billings Christine A
Bought by
Luangsisongkham Maneesone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,400
Interest Rate
5.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 23, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
An Do Young $826,000 Lawyers Title
An Do Young -- Lawyers Title
Maneesone Jacquei -- Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi
Luangsisengham Maneesone -- Title Connect Inc
Maneesone Jacquei -- Title Connect Inc
Luangsisongkham Maneesone -- Southland Title
Luangsisongkham Maneesone -- United Title Company
Luangsisongkham Maneesone $338,000 United Title Company
Zapka William -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open An Do Young $660,000
Previous Owner Maneesone Jacquei $303,500
Previous Owner Luangsisongkham Maneesone $334,500
Previous Owner Luangsisongkham Maneesone $270,400
Closed Luangsisongkham Maneesone $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Sold $826,000 +3.9% $420 / Sq Ft
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2021 11/10/21 For Sale $795,000 -- $404 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,985 $876,556 $645,426 $231,130
2024 $10,985 $859,370 $632,771 $226,599
2023 $10,601 $842,520 $620,364 $222,156
2022 $9,184 $721,396 $463,755 $257,641
2021 $9,057 $707,252 $454,662 $252,590
2019 $5,772 $438,828 $283,163 $155,665
2018 $5,505 $430,224 $277,611 $152,613
2016 $5,272 $413,520 $266,832 $146,688
2015 $5,227 $407,309 $262,824 $144,485
2014 $4,862 $399,331 $257,676 $141,655

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 21-101819

The MLS

APN: 8061-022-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.