14546 Rosecrans Ave La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $880,000 - $935,567
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14546 Rosecrans Ave, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $898,892, approximately $639 per square foot. 14546 Rosecrans Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Escalona Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Martha Delia
Bought by
Luis And Martha Garcia Family Trust and Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Degarcia Martha Delia Martinez
Bought by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Martha Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Luis
Bought by
Garcia Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$415,850
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Luis
Bought by
Garcia Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Tuley Virginia and The Tuley Family Trust
Bought by
Garcia Luis and Garcia Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,450
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1996
Sold by
Tuley Virginia
Bought by
Tuley Virginia and The Tuley Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luis And Martha Garcia Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Luis | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Garcia Martha | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Garcia Martha | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Luis | -- | Landsafe | |
| Garcia Luis | $271,000 | Southland Title | |
| Tuley Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luis | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Martha | $415,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luis | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Luis | $257,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,345 | $400,330 | $225,428 | $174,902 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $392,481 | $221,008 | $171,473 |
| 2023 | $5,167 | $384,786 | $216,675 | $168,111 |
| 2022 | $5,078 | $377,242 | $212,427 | $164,815 |
| 2021 | $5,007 | $369,846 | $208,262 | $161,584 |
| 2019 | $4,866 | $358,879 | $202,086 | $156,793 |
| 2018 | $4,629 | $351,843 | $198,124 | $153,719 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $338,182 | $190,432 | $147,750 |
| 2015 | $4,401 | $333,103 | $187,572 | $145,531 |
| 2014 | $4,100 | $326,579 | $183,898 | $142,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map