1453 River Pine Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $506,956 - $515,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 River Pine Dr, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $509,489, approximately $140 per square foot. 1453 River Pine Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Crosswind Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2011
Sold by
Chen Hao and Yan Kun
Bought by
Ramasubramaniam Sivan K Thiruvengadam and Parvathy Rajalekshmi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,850
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$343,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
P Baum Co
Bought by
Chen Hao and Yan Kun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,600
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Cctt Llc
Bought by
P Baum Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,140,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramasubramaniam Sivan K Thiruvengadam | $273,000 | Lenders Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Chen Hao | $250,192 | -- | |
| P Baum Company | $312,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramasubramaniam Sivan K Thiruvengadam | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chen Hao | $187,600 | |
| Previous Owner | P Baum Company | $1,140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,200 | $132,500 | $24,850 | $107,650 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $94,400 | $14,850 | $79,550 |
| 2023 | $4,937 | $94,400 | $14,850 | $79,550 |
| 2022 | $4,824 | $94,400 | $14,850 | $79,550 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $94,400 | $14,850 | $79,550 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $80,150 | $14,850 | $65,300 |
| 2019 | $3,246 | $80,150 | $14,850 | $65,300 |
| 2018 | $3,246 | $80,150 | $14,850 | $65,300 |
| 2017 | $3,294 | $80,150 | $14,850 | $65,300 |
| 2016 | $3,137 | $71,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,137 | $71,775 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map