1453 Trellis St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1453 Trellis St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $560,938, approximately $293 per square foot. 1453 Trellis St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Joshua Cowell Elementary School, East Union High School, and St. Anthony's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2000
Sold by
Matthews Homes Corp
Bought by
Bagatta Christopher J and Bagatta Jacqueline M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,062
Outstanding Balance
$55,963
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$504,975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagatta Christopher J | $201,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagatta Christopher J | $161,062 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,399 | $336,579 | $76,842 | $259,737 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $329,981 | $75,336 | $254,645 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $323,511 | $73,859 | $249,652 |
| 2022 | $4,195 | $317,168 | $72,411 | $244,757 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $310,950 | $70,992 | $239,958 |
| 2020 | $4,013 | $307,763 | $70,265 | $237,498 |
| 2019 | $3,965 | $301,730 | $68,888 | $232,842 |
| 2018 | $3,893 | $295,815 | $67,538 | $228,277 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $290,015 | $66,214 | $223,801 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $284,330 | $64,916 | $219,414 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $274,573 | $62,688 | $211,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map