Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
42 in this area
194 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $786,538 - $794,000
Your home has arrived! Come take a peek into this lovely 1 family abode close to all. Enjoy your open floor plan offering a new kitchen, parquet floors, spacious rooms and have the kids play in your finished basement with volume ceilings. New cement and yard and two renovated bathrooms!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cham Marjory | $681,000 | -- | |
| Cham Marjory | $681,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Dana M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Goodman Dana M | $380,000 | -- | |
| Goff Maryjane C | -- | -- | |
| Goff Maryjane C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cham Marjory | $544,800 | |
| Closed | Cham Marjory | $544,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodman Dana M | $304,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Sold | $681,000 | -- | $498 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2020 11/10/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,317 | $46,920 | $8,220 | $38,700 |
| 2025 | $6,317 | $50,940 | $8,220 | $42,720 |
| 2024 | $6,317 | $45,000 | $8,220 | $36,780 |
| 2023 | $6,339 | $46,140 | $8,220 | $37,920 |
| 2022 | $5,879 | $41,880 | $8,220 | $33,660 |
| 2021 | $5,550 | $41,580 | $8,220 | $33,360 |
| 2020 | $5,251 | $31,920 | $8,220 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $31,920 | $8,220 | $23,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
42 in this area
194 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Aaron Eagle
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 730-0096
17 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 445265
APN: 08386-0068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.