Seller's Agent in 2023
Doreen Alfano
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 257-0211
32 in this area
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $731,141 - $780,000
There’s no place like home!
Create your dreams in this meticulous 1 family home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, beautiful hardwood floors, a sunroom and finished basement. Upgraded heating and hot water tank, private backyard area with storage shed and more
Exclusively Ours !!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mei Kevin Jiaxuan | $648,000 | -- | |
| John P Mccartney As Trustee | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mei Kevin Jiaxuan | $518,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Sold | $648,000 | -4.6% | $500 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | For Sale | $679,000 | -- | $524 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,848 | $42,720 | $7,860 | $34,860 |
| 2025 | $5,848 | $46,080 | $7,860 | $38,220 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $39,720 | $7,860 | $31,860 |
| 2023 | $4,999 | $43,380 | $7,860 | $35,520 |
| 2022 | $4,655 | $39,120 | $7,860 | $31,260 |
| 2021 | $4,511 | $38,400 | $7,860 | $30,540 |
| 2019 | $4,180 | $33,300 | $7,860 | $25,440 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $24,081 | $6,198 | $17,883 |
| 2017 | $4,041 | $22,718 | $5,679 | $17,039 |
| 2016 | $3,629 | $21,433 | $6,171 | $15,262 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $20,220 | $8,700 | $11,520 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $20,220 | $8,700 | $11,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Doreen Alfano
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 257-0211
32 in this area
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jason Sciulara
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(917) 440-9356
42 in this area
194 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Trotta
Bergen Basin Realty LLC
(718) 763-4110
4 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 473439
APN: 08386-0014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.