1454 N Easy Rd Mulvane, KS 67110
Estimated Value: $220,723 - $276,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1454 N Easy Rd, Mulvane, KS 67110 and is currently estimated at $240,241, approximately $200 per square foot. 1454 N Easy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Munson Primary School, Mulvane Grade School, and Mulvane Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Hoobler Curt E
Bought by
Cave Jeremy and Holem Hannah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Jeremy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,957 | $21,393 | $10,558 | $10,835 |
| 2024 | $1,957 | $15,501 | $10,558 | $4,943 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $14,486 | $7,769 | $6,717 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $14,248 | $5,551 | $8,697 |
| 2021 | $1,724 | $12,644 | $3,089 | $9,555 |
| 2020 | $1,597 | $11,763 | $3,223 | $8,540 |
| 2019 | $461 | $3,172 | $3,172 | $0 |
| 2018 | $417 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $429 | $3,200 | $3,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $3,091 | $3,091 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,468 | $3,468 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,137 | $3,137 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map