NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $219,522 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,243 Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2015

Current estimated payment $1,336 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Hickory Hills K-8 School Rated 9+
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of January 2015

1454 South Lone Pine Ave is a super cute one owner home on a corner lot! This little beauty offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, trayed ceilings, tile in kitchen and dining, and hardwood floors in living room and hallway. It also has newer carpet in all three bedrooms, a covered deck and a new roof! This is a move in ready home in the Glendale School District. Stop by and check it out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tammy Upton

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2012019213 Listed on: 12/05/2014

Murney Associates - Primrose

Last Buyer's Agent

Ava Snyder

Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999073677

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $888

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 4 Garage Spaces | 2 Attached and 2 Detached

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,243 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 881229401059

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$888

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Langston Station
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1243.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1243.0
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Fire Alarm, High Speed Internet, Walk-In Shower, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:Cable TV: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Fire Alarm: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: No
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes
  • Window Features:Shutters: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Hickory Hills

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • Parcel #: 881229401059

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 888.44

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: SGF-Pittman
  • High School: SGF-Glendale

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2021
Sold by
Optotnik Kristen L and Optotnik Anita Y
Bought by
Optotnik Kelli A
Current Estimated Value
$228,881

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,894
Interest Rate
2.86%
Estimated Equity
$134,987

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2014
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
List Price
$109,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Pedigo Construction Inc
Bought by
Collins Gene F and Collins Caroline S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$89,468
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Optotnik Kelli A -- None Available
Oplotnik Kelli A -- None Listed On Document
Oplotnik Anita Y -- --
Collins Gene F -- Lincoln Land Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oplotnik Kelli A $104,000
Closed Oplotnik Kelli A $104,000
Previous Owner Oplotnik Anita Y $82,000
Previous Owner Collins Gene F $89,468
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/22/2015 01/22/15 Sold -- -- --
12/10/2014 12/10/14 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2014 12/05/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,380 $27,700 $5,700 $22,000
2024 $1,355 $25,250 $4,750 $20,500
2023 $1,347 $25,250 $4,750 $20,500
2022 $1,111 $20,350 $4,750 $15,600
2021 $1,111 $20,350 $4,750 $15,600
2020 $1,089 $19,060 $4,750 $14,310
2019 $1,058 $19,060 $4,750 $14,310
2018 $989 $17,820 $3,800 $14,020
2017 $979 $17,290 $3,800 $13,490
2016 $948 $17,290 $3,800 $13,490
2015 $939 $17,290 $3,800 $13,490
2014 $913 $16,700 $3,800 $12,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60014277

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 12-29-401-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.