Seller's Agent in 2017
Du'Sean Howard
The Realty.Group, LLC
(417) 619-5593
1 Total Sale
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $233,000
Calling ALL Investors! Nice shaded entry to beautiful home on quiet cul-de-sac in SE Springfield. Includes a one (1) year Home Warranty! Split bedrooms in this 3 BD, 2BA home in Glendale school district. Pantry in kitchen with smooth top range and refrigerator plus washer and dryer stays!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Realty.Group, LLC License #2016027951 Listed on: 07/03/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Lance Reid
Vanguard, REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & D North Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dean James R | -- | None Available | |
| Zou Yang | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Ella M | -- | None Available | |
| Bryant Ella May | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zou Yang | $88,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2017 11/10/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/28/2017 10/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2017 07/03/17 | For Sale | $125,000 | +4.3% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 07/10/2013 07/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2013 06/26/13 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2024 | $1,392 | $25,950 | $4,750 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $25,950 | $4,750 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $22,930 | $4,750 | $18,180 |
| 2021 | $1,252 | $22,930 | $4,750 | $18,180 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $21,430 | $4,750 | $16,680 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $21,430 | $4,750 | $16,680 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $20,050 | $3,800 | $16,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $19,420 | $3,800 | $15,620 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $19,420 | $3,800 | $15,620 |
| 2015 | $1,055 | $19,420 | $3,800 | $15,620 |
| 2014 | $1,024 | $18,730 | $3,800 | $14,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Du'Sean Howard
The Realty.Group, LLC
(417) 619-5593
1 Total Sale
L
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lance Reid
Vanguard, REALTORS
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Debra Bither
Rhoads Real Estate
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rhett Smillie
Murney Associates - Primrose
s
Buyer's Agent in 2013
somo.rets.512000199
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60083350
APN: 12-29-401-039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.