Estimated Value: $929,000 - $1,007,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$584/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14545 Springvale St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $968,102, approximately $583 per square foot. 14545 Springvale St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2017
Sold by
Benezra Erin A
Bought by
Benezra Erin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Patrick Koenigsberger
Bought by
Koenigsberger Patrick and Koenigsberger Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benezra Erin A | -- | None Available | |
| Benezra Erin A | -- | None Available | |
| Koenigsberger Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,361 | $206,648 | $56,598 | $150,050 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $202,597 | $55,489 | $147,108 |
| 2023 | $2,233 | $198,625 | $54,401 | $144,224 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $194,732 | $53,335 | $141,397 |
| 2021 | $2,166 | $190,915 | $52,290 | $138,625 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $188,958 | $51,754 | $137,204 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $185,254 | $50,740 | $134,514 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $181,623 | $49,746 | $131,877 |
| 2017 | $2,047 | $178,063 | $48,771 | $129,292 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $174,572 | $47,815 | $126,757 |
| 2015 | $1,899 | $171,950 | $47,097 | $124,853 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $168,583 | $46,175 | $122,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map