14547 Baylor Ave Chino, CA 91710
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $738,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14547 Baylor Ave, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $702,850, approximately $335 per square foot. 14547 Baylor Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Estanislao H Stuart H and Estanislao Remedios R
Bought by
Estanislao H Stuart Revocable Living Trust and Stuart
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Rios Stuart Remedios
Bought by
Estansilao H Stuart And Remedios R Stuart Liv and Stuart Remedi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Stuart Estanislao H and Stuart Estanislao
Bought by
Stuart Estanislao H and Stuart Remedios R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Lb/L Pacer College Park Pa2 Llc
Bought by
Stuart Estanislao
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,877
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Stuart Remedios Rios
Bought by
Stuart Estanislao
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,877
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estanislao H Stuart Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estansilao H Stuart And Remedios R Stuart Liv | -- | -- | |
| Stuart Estanislao H | -- | None Available | |
| Stuart Estanislao | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Stuart Estanislao | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stuart Estanislao | $380,877 | |
| Previous Owner | Stuart Estanislao | $380,877 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,228 | $625,453 | $218,898 | $406,555 |
| 2024 | $11,043 | $613,189 | $214,606 | $398,583 |
| 2023 | $10,855 | $601,166 | $210,398 | $390,768 |
| 2022 | $10,816 | $589,379 | $206,273 | $383,106 |
| 2021 | $10,137 | $528,000 | $185,000 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $9,702 | $490,100 | $171,700 | $318,400 |
| 2019 | $9,555 | $475,800 | $166,700 | $309,100 |
| 2018 | $9,541 | $475,800 | $166,700 | $309,100 |
| 2017 | $9,300 | $453,200 | $158,800 | $294,400 |
| 2016 | $8,836 | $431,600 | $151,200 | $280,400 |
| 2015 | $8,596 | $411,000 | $144,000 | $267,000 |
| 2014 | $8,752 | $426,000 | $149,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map