Estimated Value: $784,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14548 Kittery St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $883,963, approximately $640 per square foot. 14548 Kittery St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Garden Road Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Larson Michael David and Larson Brenda Kay
Bought by
Larson Family Trust and Larson Brenda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Larson Michael D and Larson Brenda K
Bought by
Larson Michael David and Larson Brenda Kay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Gibson Terrill V and Gibson Kim S
Bought by
Larson Michael D and Larson Brenda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,947
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$651,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1991
Bought by
Gibson Terrill V Kim S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Michael David | -- | None Available | |
| Larson Michael D | $371,000 | Equity Title San Diego | |
| Gibson Terrill V Kim S | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Larson Michael D | $341,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,131 | $465,983 | $191,537 | $274,446 |
| 2024 | $5,131 | $456,847 | $187,782 | $269,065 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $447,890 | $184,100 | $263,790 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $439,109 | $180,491 | $258,618 |
| 2021 | $4,872 | $430,500 | $176,952 | $253,548 |
| 2020 | $4,807 | $426,087 | $175,138 | $250,949 |
| 2019 | $4,682 | $417,733 | $171,704 | $246,029 |
| 2018 | $4,550 | $409,543 | $168,338 | $241,205 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $401,514 | $165,038 | $236,476 |
| 2016 | $4,337 | $393,642 | $161,802 | $231,840 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $387,730 | $159,372 | $228,358 |
| 2014 | $4,248 | $380,136 | $156,251 | $223,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map