14549 E 26th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14549 E 26th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $500,411, approximately $267 per square foot. 14549 E 26th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Altura Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
Gomez Maria and Jimenez Joaquin
Bought by
Aung David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$438,743
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
S & H Homes Inc
Bought by
Homestead Mountain Properties Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,115
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Homestead Mountain Properties Inc
Bought by
Gomez Maria and Jimenez Joaquin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,115
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aung David | $515,000 | Fitco | |
| Homestead Mountain Properties Inc | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Maria | $216,394 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aung David | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gomez Maria | $173,115 | |
| Closed | Gomez Maria | $43,278 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $33,730 | $7,820 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $3,369 | $31,000 | $7,190 | $23,810 |
| 2023 | $3,423 | $35,850 | $4,870 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $2,903 | $25,550 | $3,750 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $3,025 | $25,550 | $3,750 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $27,140 | $3,860 | $23,280 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $27,140 | $3,860 | $23,280 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $19,330 | $3,890 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $19,330 | $3,890 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $1,925 | $18,170 | $3,100 | $15,070 |
| 2015 | $1,865 | $18,170 | $3,100 | $15,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,070 | $2,470 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map