1455 Cypress Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $338,984
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Cypress Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $333,246, approximately $227 per square foot. 1455 Cypress Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Baquera Gustavo C
Bought by
Nazariego Jose San German and Nazariego Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,042
Outstanding Balance
$109,918
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Baquera Martha Aracely
Bought by
Baquera Gustavo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,260
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Cameron Takako and Estate Of Yaeko Yates
Bought by
Baquera Gustavo C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,260
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazariego Jose San German | $192,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baquera Gustavo C | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Baquera Gustavo C | $118,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nazariego Jose San German | $172,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Baquera Gustavo C | $126,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,493 | $252,849 | $78,810 | $174,039 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $243,032 | $75,750 | $167,282 |
| 2022 | $2,613 | $238,267 | $74,265 | $164,002 |
| 2021 | $2,546 | $233,596 | $72,809 | $160,787 |
| 2020 | $2,531 | $231,200 | $72,062 | $159,138 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $210,000 | $70,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $184,000 | $70,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $175,000 | $60,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,633 | $159,075 | $60,000 | $99,075 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $151,500 | $50,000 | $101,500 |
| 2014 | $1,383 | $135,613 | $40,182 | $95,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map