42 Acacia Dr Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,426
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Acacia Dr, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $339,906, approximately $238 per square foot. 42 Acacia Dr is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
Sold by
Melanie M Thayer 2014 Trust and Gregorich Alice
Bought by
Ortuzar Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Thayer Melanie M
Bought by
Thayer Melanie M and Melanie M Thayer 2014 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Thayer Melanie M and Melanie M Thayer 2014 Trust
Bought by
Thayer Melanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Thayer Melanie M
Bought by
Thayer Melanie M and Melanie M Thayer 2014 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Thayer Melanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Zamora Marian
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Norris Gunther E and Norris Vanessa J
Bought by
Zamora Marian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Coester Dean L and Scoggins Kathleen P
Bought by
Norris Gunther E and Norris Vanessa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortuzar Lauren | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thayer Melanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Thayer Melanie M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Thayer Melanie M | -- | None Available | |
| Thayer Melanie M | $121,000 | Multiple | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $252,806 | North American Title Company | |
| Zamora Marian | $237,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Norris Gunther E | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thayer Melanie M | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thayer Melanie M | $96,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Marian | $237,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Norris Gunther E | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $310,000 | $95,000 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $1,720 | $162,983 | $60,364 | $102,619 |
| 2022 | $1,805 | $159,788 | $59,181 | $100,607 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $156,656 | $58,021 | $98,635 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $155,050 | $57,426 | $97,624 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $152,010 | $56,300 | $95,710 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $149,029 | $55,196 | $93,833 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $146,107 | $54,114 | $91,993 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $143,242 | $53,053 | $90,189 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $141,090 | $52,256 | $88,834 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,326 | $51,232 | $87,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map