1455 Diego Way Upland, CA 91786
Estimated Value: $778,409 - $874,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1455 Diego Way, Upland, CA 91786 and is currently estimated at $839,102, approximately $496 per square foot. 1455 Diego Way is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Foothill Knolls STEM Academy of Innovation, Upland High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2023
Sold by
Varhoe John and Varhoe Gail L
Bought by
Varhoe John and Varhoe Gail L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Varhoe John
Bought by
Varhoe John and Varhoe Gail L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2013
Sold by
Varhoe John
Bought by
Varhoe John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Varhoe John
Bought by
Varhoe John and John Varhoe Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varhoe John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Varhoe John | -- | None Available | |
| Varhoe John | -- | None Available | |
| Varhoe John | -- | -- | |
| Varhoe John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,985 | $172,767 | $35,534 | $137,233 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $169,379 | $34,837 | $134,542 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $166,058 | $34,154 | $131,904 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $162,802 | $33,484 | $129,318 |
| 2021 | $1,839 | $159,609 | $32,827 | $126,782 |
| 2020 | $1,789 | $157,972 | $32,490 | $125,482 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $154,875 | $31,853 | $123,022 |
| 2018 | $1,740 | $151,838 | $31,228 | $120,610 |
| 2017 | $1,688 | $148,861 | $30,616 | $118,245 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $145,942 | $30,016 | $115,926 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $143,750 | $29,565 | $114,185 |
| 2014 | $1,434 | $140,934 | $28,986 | $111,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map